RU ENG


Spain


Choose a resort Type
Schengen countries (Austria, Belgium, Hungary, Germany, Greece, Denmark (Greenland and the Faroe Islands without), Iceland, Ireland, Italy, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Slovakia, Slovenia, Finland France, Czech Republic, Switzerland, Sweden, Estonia.
 
Automatically included in the Schengen area (although the agreement is not signed)
Andorra (together with Spain)
Monaco (together with France)
San Marino (along with Italy)

The list of supporting documents to be submitted when applying for a Schengen visa in the Republic of Uzbekistan

I.          Supporting documents, the provision of which is mandatory for all applicants
  • Confirmation of residence (certificate of residence) in Uzbekistan
  • Pre-book a ticket to travel back and forth
  • Help confirmation on the availability of funds, the amount of which is equivalent to at least the minimum amount required for each day of stay in the territory of a Member State:
-        Internationally recognized credit card with the most recent statements on it (for all applicants)
-        Internationally recognized credit card with the most recent statements on it (for all applicants)
-        Earnings statement, indicating the level of wages in the last 12 months (for employed applicants)
-        Confirmation from the employer or educational institution of the place of work and position (for employed applicants) or the passage of studies (for students applicants)
-        Work-book (for employed applicants)
-        Confirmation from the employer or educational institution on a consistent output on vacation (for employed applicants) or on vacation (student applicants)
-        A copy of the circular from the trade register or license (for business owners or entrepreneurs)
-        Statement of tax payments (for business owners or entrepreneurs)
-        Pension book (for retired applicants), and / or
-        any other proof of funds (for example, proof of remittances, the lease of the property, the original certificate of sponsorship or other legal form of financing, subject to its equivalent recognition of a Member State, confirmation of receipt of scholarships or grants for research, and so on. n.)
  • Substantiated evidence of a housing for temporary residence, chosen depending on the purpose of their visit, for the whole period
  • Confirmation of family ties in Uzbekistan (original passports of his wife and children, children's birth certificates, proof of marital status, etc.)
  • Additional requirements for minors (persons under 18 years of age)
-        Birth certificate of the applicant [1]
-        Copies of parents' [2]
-        Notarized consent of a parent or legal guardian in the case of independent exit of a minor or accompanied by only one parent [3].

II.       Supporting documents provided depending on the purpose of the journey
  • Transit
-        Proof of established under the law permit (visa or visa-free resolution) to enter the country of final destination.
  • Tourism
-        Paid reservation in a hotel or guest house, or
-        proof of payment for a tourist trip, or
-        otherwise substantiated evidence of a housing for temporary accommodation
  • Guest visit to relatives / friends
-     Original certificate of sponsorship and providing housing for temporary residence, certified by the local authorities of the Member State of residence (national form) and / or the original personal invitation signed by the inviting party, a copy of the passport of the inviting party and a copy of the residence permit (for persons non-EU citizens). You must first clarify the features of national administrative procedures in a Member State, is the ultimate purpose of the trip.
-        Certificate of family relationship and copy of the passport relative (in the case of guest visits to relatives)
  • Business
-        Official personal invitation from the company or organization taking part in a meeting, conference or other activities related to trade, industry or work, with confirmation of funding stay and other documents indicating the trade or business relationship, or
-        Entrance tickets to exhibitions, congresses or similar events or
-        Other documents confirming the conduct of business or maintaining business relations with the Member State
-        Extract from the trade register or license the host company
-        Hotel booking or confirmation from the host company in the event that accommodation costs are covered by it.
  • Check to participate in cultural or sporting events, or for study, vocational training, or research
-        The official name of the document or letter of invitation from the organizer of cultural or sporting activities, vocational training, study or research, or a letter of acceptance for studies (inflow) from a university or institution of a Member State is the ultimate purpose of the trip, with an indication of the length of stay and confirmation of funding such a stay
-        Hotel booking pre-paid or a confirmation of the availability of housing for temporary residence for the entire period of stay in a Member State (eg, reservation of accommodation on campus (Campus))
-        Letter of agreement from the relevant competent authorities of the Republic of Uzbekistan in group travel confirming consent to the departure of individual members of the group.
  • Medical Treatment
-      The official name of the document or letter of invitation from the host a clinic or doctor's Member State, confirming the need for medical treatment, with an indication of the approximate cost and the expected life of such treatment, including confirmation of the need for an accompanying person (if applicable)
-        Confirmation of payment for medical treatment, or
-        Original certificate of sponsorship, certified by local authorities of a Member State is the ultimate purpose of the trip (national form), or other legal form of sponsorship, provided its equivalent recognized by Member States
-        Paid reservation in a hotel or personal invitations from the original notarized signature of the host to confirm availability of housing for temporary accommodation
  • Official delegations
-        A copy of the official invitation from a Member State is the ultimate purpose of the trip, or an international organization
-        Note verbale from the relevant ministry or authority confirming that the applicant is a member of the official delegation traveling to the territory of a Member State to participate in the activities specified in the invitation, as well as determined by the parties, which is responsible for the costs of the stay of such delegation


[1] For a child born out of wedlock, a certificate of registry offices, confirming the consent of the father on making its data on the birth certificate of the child
[2] Only one passport for minors with one parent or the juvenile, whose one parent has sole parental care (in the latter case, you must provide proof of the right to sole parental care)
[3Perhaps the use of exceptions, if a single parent with whom the minor leaves, has sole parental rights.

Your name
Your email
Resort
Adult
Children
Specify ages of children
Check-out
Arrival Date
Hotel
Message

Tours in SpainSpain
 
Spain - a country with a long history and unique culture. On its territory there are unusual landscapes and most prestigious hotels. There is regular holidays and festivals, decorated with the sounds of guitars, original songs and passionate rhythms of flamenco. The tourist season in Spain lasts for a year.

GEOGRAPHY
 
The country is located in the Iberian Peninsula, but also includes the Balearic and Canary Islands. Adjacent to it with Portugal, France, Andorra, Gibraltar and North Africa. And by the Mediterranean Sea, the Atlantic Ocean and the Bay of Biscay.
 
CAPITAL
 
Madrid.
 
Cities & resortsTours in Spain
 
Madrid, Barcelona, ​​Seville, Granada, Valencia, Malaga, Toledo.
 
OFFICIAL LANGUAGE
 
Spanish. However, in Catalonia speak Catalan and Basque - Basque.
 
POPULATION
 
Almost 50 million. People.
 
RELIGION
 
There prevails Catholicism.
 
Tours in SpainCLIMATE
 
Subtropical, temperate marine and continental depending on the location of the region. Winters are mild and wet, and the summer - warm, but not hot. During the summer months the temperature warms up to + 32C, and in the winter - falls to 10 and is often accompanied by a cold wind and rain.
 
TIME
 
On the mainland of time lags from Tashkent to 1 hour, and the Canary Islands - 2 hours.
 
VISA
 
Travel to Spain require a Schengen visa.
 
TIPPING
 
In cafes, bars, hotels and restaurants, you can leave a tip of Spain, even though they are not necessary. In the taxi, "tea" can be given 5-10% of the bill, and the porters and maids - 1-2 euros. In the latter case it is necessary to leave the money on the bed. Only then will they just take it.
 
TRANSPORTATION
 
You can travel to Spain on a comfortable high-speed trains TALGO or bus. In the cities there are buses, subways, commuter trains and taxis.

Spain
Madrid
Costa_Brava
Malgrat_de_Mar
Roses
Empuriya_Brava
Sagar
Playa_dAro
Tossa_de_Mar
Lloret_de_Mar
Blanes
Santa_Susanna
Pineda_de_Mar
Kalea
Costa_Dorada
El_Vendrell_Calafell_and_Comarruga
La_Pineda
Salou
Cambrils
Costa_Blanca
Altea
Albir
Benidorm
Costa_del_Sol
Malaga
Torremolinos
Benalmadena
Marbella
Estepona
Contacts
+(998 90) 939 40 00
+(998 95) 170 24 25
+(998 95) 177 54 52
+(998 97) 772 54 52
+(998 71) 256 87 36 (факс)

email: besta@mail.ru
us on Facebook
call on Skype (Галина)
Information
reviews
Advice
Фотоальбом
Отдых по месяцам
News

10 years later: Paris is still popular
By 29.8% growth of tourist flow from China, 20.5% - from America. In the negative, only the British "left", their number decreased by 1.7%.

Read more All news